2017/2018 Schedule

  Follow DBSD_official on Instagram 

PLEASE NOTE: Our new schedule is subject to change.


SATURDAY
9:00-10:00amJunior Musical Theatre (age 6+) ~ Miss Brooke 9:00-10:00amPre-Dance 1 (age 4) ~ Miss Deanna
10:00-11:00amIntermediate Musical Theatre (age 10+) ~ Miss Brooke 10:00-11:00amBeginner/Level 1 Hip Hop (age 6+) ~ Miss Deanna
11:00-12:30pmJunior 2 Tap/Jazz (age 8+)** ~ Miss Ella 11:00-12:30pmAdvanced Jazz** ~ Miss Kate
12:30-1:45pmGrade 4/5 Ballet (age 11+) ~ Miss Danae 12:30-2:00pmAdvanced Tap** ~ Miss Ella
1:45-2:15pmPointe Level 1** ~ Miss Danae
2:15-3:15pmJunior/Pre-Intermediate Jazz Technique ~ Miss Danae 3:30-4:30pmPre-Intermediate Jazz** ~ Miss Ella
3:15-4:15Junior Lyrical
(Ballet & Jazz Technique Required) ~ Miss Arizona
4:30-5:30pmPre-Intermediate Tap** ~ Miss Ella
SUNDAY
9:00-9:45amCreative Movement (age 3) ~ Miss Paige 9:00-9:45amPrimary Ballet (age 6+) ~ Miss Nicole
9:45-10:45amPreDance 2 (age 5) ~ Miss Madi 9:45-10:45amGrade 1 Ballet (7+) ~ Miss Nicole
10:45-12:00pmPreJunior Tap & Jazz (age 7+) ~ Miss Madi 10:45-12:00pmJunior 1/2 Tap & Jazz (6+) ~ Miss Nicole
12:00-1:15pmJunior 3/Pre-Intermediate Tap & Jazz** ~ Miss Nicole
1:15-2:15pmBeginner Irish (age 6+) ~ Miss Nicole
*Minimum 8 dancers required
MONDAY
5:15-6:30pmGrade 3 Ballet (age 9+) ~ Miss Danae 5:00-6:00pmGrade 2 Ballet (8+) ~ Miss Anna & Miss Arizona
6:30-7:45pmGrade 4 Ballet (age 10+) ~ Miss Danae 6:00-7:45pmAdvanced Hip Hop Troupe** ~ Angel
7:45-9:00pmGrade 6/7 Ballet** ~ Miss Danae
9:00-9:45pmPointe Level 2** ~ Miss Danae
TUESDAY
5:15-6:15pmIntermediate Jazz Technique** ~ Miss Barb & Miss Kate 5:00-5:45pmCreative Movement (age 3) ~ Miss Lindsay
6:15-7:30pmJunior 1 Tap & Jazz (age 7+) ~ Miss Mickaela 5:45-6:45pmPre-Dance 1 (age 4) ~ Miss Lindsay
7:30-8:30pmIntermediate Tap Performance Team** ~ Miss Mickaela 6:45-8:00pmJunior 2 Tap & Jazz (age 8+) ~ Miss Lindsay
8:30-9:30pmIntermediate Jazz Performance Team** ~ Miss Mickaela
WEDNESDAY
5:00-6:15pmGrade 5/6 Ballet** ~ Miss Danae 5:15-6:15pmIrish 2/3 (age 8+) ~ Miss Samantha
6:15-7:30pmGrade 6/7 Ballet** ~ Miss Danae 6:15-7:15pmPre-Intermediate Irish** ~ Miss Samantha
7:30-8:30pmPre-Intermediate Lyrical**
(Ballet & Jazz Technique required) ~ Miss Madison
7:30-8:45Advanced Irish** ~ Mrs. Bissett & Miss Samantha
8:45-9:45pmIntermediate Lyrical**
(Ballet & Jazz Technique required) ~ Miss Madison
THURSDAY
5:00-6:00pmHip Hop 2/3 (age 9+) ~ Greg 5:30-6:30pmAdvanced Jazz Technique** ~ Miss Kate
6:00-7:15pmPre-Intermediate Hip Hop** ~ Greg & Sari 6:30-7:30pmAdvanced Lyrical** ~ Miss Madison
7:15-8:15pmIntermediate Teen Hip Hop ~ Miss Sari 7:30-8:30pmAdvanced Tap Performance Team** ~ Miss Mickaela
8:30-9:30pmAdvanced Hip Hop Troupe** ~ Angel 8:30-9:30pmAdvanced Jazz Performance Team** ~ Miss Mickaela
FRIDAY
5:00-6:15pmPre-Junior Tap & Jazz (age 6) ~ Miss Lauren & Miss Emily 5:00-6:00pmPre-Dance 2 (age 5) ~ Miss Deanna
6:15-7:30pmJunior 3/Pre-Intermediate Tap & Jazz** ~ Miss Ella 6:00-7:15pmJunior 1/2 Tap & Jazz (age 7+) ~ Miss Deanna
7:30-8:30pmTeen Tap** ~ Miss Ella 7:15-8:30pmJunior 3 Tap & Jazz (age 9+) ~ Miss Deanna
8:30-9:30pmTeen Jazz** ~ Miss Ella

** There are special requirements for these classes, please ask Ms. Barb for information on class entry.

All class ages and levels can be determined by age and by ability/experience. Please ask for more information for your child's level.

If you are interested in extra 'challenge' classes, please contact Ms. Barb (204-797-6293) for options.

PLEASE NOTE: The schedule is subject to change.